PRODUCTS
SLES / Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate



Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES )
CAS No: 68585-34-2
EINECS No.: 205-788-1
Appearance: White to yellowish paste
Properties: SLES 70% is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has excellent detergency,emulsification,wetting,dispersion,densifying and foamability performance, it is easy to dissolve in water.As well as has wide compatibility,favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation ability and low irritation to skin and eye. 

Application: SLES has excelent detergency, emulsification and foamability. Widely applied in hair shampoo, 
bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap, it is also used in wetting and 
clearer in textile industry.
Package: 220kg /plastic drum (FCL=18Mt)

Test items

Specification

Appearance at 25

White.Or.Slightly. Yellow, Pour able gel

Active Matter % wt

70±2.0

Unsulphated matter(ref. 100% active matter) % wt

2.5 max

Sodium Sulphate(ref. 100% active matter) % wt

1.5 max

pH-value1%aq.sol.

7.0 ~ 9.5

Color5% Am.aq.sol.Klett

10max

We are capable of serving you big quantity products with high quality and competitive price on long-term bases. Waiting for your inquiry always!


copyright @ Hebei Oukai Biotechnology Co,. Ltd 
Address: 4D RUICHENG Beisong Road, Chang'An District, Shijiazhuang, Hebei Province  
Tel: 
+0086-0311-69028388  Fax: +
0086-0311-69028388 Email: admin@hboukaibiotech.com